Thursday, October 21, 2010

Good luck my frenz..

Final exam is just around the corner!

i'm wishing all my friends "good luck!!!"
do ur best!
Ganbattene!

my first paper would be this 26 oct. & finish 10 nov.


Oh hatiku ini..


Bertemu kembali..
seperti tahu apa yang mahu dihati..
tatkala mengingatinya..
muncul pula di depan mata tadi..
alangkah indahnya, jika tahu akan isi hati ini..

He~ :)

kini rasa senang hati,
kerana berjumpa ketika bersama permata hati..
harap ada jodoh macam tadi..
walaupun bukan milik hati ini..

suka, cinta dan sayang,
seperti boleh diketegorikan..
jika tadi, boleh dianggap suka hati..
cinta hati masih belum diterokai..
dan sayang hati masih bertatah disanubari milik famili..

p/s: saya harap kita boleh jumpa lagi!

~baiduri~

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Saja suka2..

nothing much..
just play around..
:)

Salahkah saya?

Salahkah saya ingin meluahkan apa yang ada dihati saya..
salahkah saya luahkanya pada awak..
salahkan saya luahkan hanya untuk menyelamatkan perasan saya dari dibelenggu..
dan salahkah saya jika saya sebegitu..

saya luah, saya marah, dan akhirnya saya lupa..
tapi, awk tak lupa..
sebaliknya saya..

tatkala saya datang, awk jauh meninggalkan saya..
tak pernah pula saya terlintas bahawa awk bosan dgn luahan saya..
maafkan saya jika kedatangan saya membuatkan awk rasa annoying..

mungkun ada hikmah disebalik saya terpikir poem itu..

i should realize..
i have no boyfriend to tell to,
i have no friend to lean on,
and i have family not to burden to..

poem ini tereka sewaktu saya sakit..
dimana saya baru sedar akan perubahan disekeliling saya..
kenapa saya tidak sedar selama ini..
bahawa fakta yg dikatakan oleh mereka mmg benar!
saya dan awk berbeza..
naifnya saya..

terima kasih awk..
kerana berada disisi saya tatkala saya memerlukan awk..
dan saya hanya boleh katakan..
mungkin saya tiada rezeki untuk jadi kawan baik awk,
tapi hanyalah kawan biasa..

Monday, October 11, 2010

Sekarang baru nak rase...

Sekarang..
banyak betul nak kata pasal sekarang...
contohnya,
1, baru sekarang rasa nk taip tuk entry kali ini..
2, dalam sibuk2 nak final, baru la rase nak study,
3. begitu juga td, sembang2, baru terpikir nak saving tuk future plan..

dan sekarang ni.. baru nak rase suka..
tapi apakan daya..
setakat lihat dari jauh sahaja..
sebab baru nak..
hahaha.. elok juga minat dari jauh..
elak masalah bakal tiba jika dekat...

bukan itu saja.. sekarang juga baru nak rasa cemas,
sebab tak dapat tempat practikal lagi...
apa2 pun, saya tawakal saja.. usaha sudah, cuma tggl ada rezeki atau tak...
sekarang, dah cukup masa, terpaksa keluar dari taip entry ini,
semoga saya dapat masa macam ini nak taip tuk entry yg lain..

~baiduri~

Friday, July 16, 2010

Thoughts..

Its been a while, for this entry...

well.. i already back to campus..
for this final semester, a lot of assignment to be done..
also, have to find place for internship next semester..
searching.. who will be my Personal Advisor?
a lot of thoughts..
what title i will choose for my thesis..
seriously.. what i want??
so,
PA; i already short listed names for my PA..
now,just need luck..
internship; i already choose to hv my internship in area around my uncle's place..
either company or bank for internship..
thesis title; this one, im still thinking.. which one is suitable..
finance oh finance..

Thursday, June 17, 2010

Love Rain.. i love it..

Currently, every evening.. my hometown will be raining..
i think it will be suitable for me to dedicates "Love Rain - Kim Tae Woo"
to all the viewers..
the melody so nice..
Enjoy the music everyone..!! ^^

i fell in love with this song when i saw it in tv..
i feel amazed with the voice, melody and his performance..

What going on yesterday to me?

Hello again...
what im going to tell is....
well.. 2 day ago is my day..
then yesterday is my worst day..
its big situation to me..

..Friendship...

but it already settle..

thanks to Elie..
help me in the moment i can not think rationally(i'm in angry mood)..
i usually dont have any worry..
"no need to worried, rilex sudah.." (no need to worried, just relax)

but, the situation really make pissed off..
its make my feel arrgghh.. sick..
i really dont like those feeling..
feeling annoyed every time i think about it..

then, i flashed back after Elie said a words to me..

its true..
i be friend with him because of him..
then, later i getting to know a new guy and introduce to him..
at the beginning, it seem okey..

then, yesterday, the situation really uncontrollable..
new guy's friend really over the board..
i feel that new guy's friend take advantage on him..

and i take action (follow what Elie say..)
i give him a message.. to clear it up..
i never knew it would be like that...
im the one feel (angry, disappointing) for him..
but he opposite with me..
he reply my message..
He say its okey.. although he know what going on.
I really respect him..
Im glad that he feel the same as mine..
..friendship..

what happen to new guy??
erm.. i did not know..
it seem he getting forgetting about me..
hahaha... i dont really mind..
the situation really make me think..
my friendship with him
and his attitude toward me..
i think.. erm.. its better for me to let him go (to&with) his friends..

its GOOD for my heartbeat...
lolz...

P/S: The musics related on my blog??
thanks my little sister.. cheer me up with super junior song "Happiness"
yes, it make me smile.
RSVP? because i like it..
...
i really dont want what happen yesterday.. happen again..
Forgive and forget my mistakes..
Same goes to me.. ^^

Too ALL My friends.. I Love You All..
Friendship forever...

Thanks little sis..

Ohayou minna!!!

well..
something change here...
its my new page(blog templates)..
he~
n thanks to my little sister Shafiqa..
Nice its it??? ^^

the templates my sis pick was 2 day ago..
i say i kinda bored with the old one..
then she happily say, that she want to choose the template..
i? im fine with it..
mine belonging is her belonging, but her belonging will be her belonging..
he~
but who care.. most important, she happy.. :)
i loves my sis...
hihihi.....
actually,
there are 2 option either this one and other one..
but i choose this one..
because?
i really need rest for my heartbeat...
lolz..

today (17/6/2010)
im n my sister go to ipoh...
movie..movie..
what movie?
i did not know yet..
just go through..
i dont what movie will be watch..
just follow my sis..
if she want to see that movie..
go see that movie.. :)

i hope, my sis will enjoy today..
who will pay ALL the expenses??
haizz... that will be ME..
because im sure she will say..
"kak ngah kan KAKAK" ( you are my Big Sister)
i already memorized that line every time when i want she pay something..
in the end, i pay it all...
hahaha..
am i too spoiled my little sis?
nahh...

P/s: Kak ngah sayang adik.. ( i love u sis)

Tuesday, June 15, 2010

Special RSVP: Thank You Ray Mak

Salam and very good morning..

it seem that i cant sleep at all...
Guess what??
today is really... really... lucky day for me...

Last midnight, i was watching super junior mini drama with my sister..
seriously, their drama make me non stop from laughing..
then, in the middle watching the drama,
i just wanna have a little peek on my facebook
(without any intention making post there)..

then....
i saw........
Ray mak send me a notification..
He play my favorite song! RSVP- maulana..!!! ^^
it make me so happy today..
because, i really hope that song in piano..
and some efforts or action that i make are
asking ray mak, asking asri and lastly maulana of course!

it just....
i did not expect that ray will play it so soon..
because i know..
he has many requests over the world..
but,
he play RSVP song make me moved so much..
suddenly i become speechless...

still i wanna say TERIMA KASIH Ray Mak..!!
may god bless u and i hope u success in your new career...

Click here to watch
MAULANA- RSVP PIANO BY RAY MAK


Thursday, May 27, 2010

Special N3: Akademi Fantasia's world..

Greetings...
Today N3 bout all my frens that involve in entertaiment esp. Akademi Fantasia..
Congratz n keep it up.. ^^

I start from AF7,,
Amim AF7
Abdul Hamim Hj Suleiman
(ex-classmate(college))
Not very long meeting,
but its nice to know u amim..
Ganbatte Amim.. :)











Next with the Winner Of Akademi Fantasia 8
Shahir AF8
Ahmad Shahir Zawawi
Congratz to u shahir...
(ex-schoolmate, n living near neighborhood) Lolz.. hahaha...


















Lastly,
just now i talk to a fren that become a model in adira af8 video clip..
wahh.. that good.. its not easy to be in video clip..
im happy for u too..(Asri)
u should proud for urself asri... ^^ hihihi...
In the video clip time 00:27



Here,
Im wishing u all the best.. :)





Tuesday, May 25, 2010

Thanks Ray Mak..

Im so happy bcoz, Ray Mak reply my msg in fb..
im a big fan of him..
Who is Ray Mak?
Ray Mak is the piano player that i really admire...
He is very talented!
U guys should check out bout him...

i follow him quite long time ago..
but, right now i have courage to add him..
i feel so small.. many assumption in my mind..

But actually, everything okey..
i never tot he would reply my msg..
i feel so happy..
Im maybe not very good yet, but i try to be better in future!!
i do my best!

Sunday, May 23, 2010

RSVP - Maulana


Kali pertama ku melihat hati sudah rasa terpikat
Bila kau membalas senyuman
Ku berkhayalan…
Kita berdua jatuh cinta
Kau milikku dan ku kau punya

Tapi di dalam realiti belum pasti
Ku pinta kau répondez s’il vous plaît
Jangan biar ku fikir ku bertepuk sebelah tangan
Ku rayu kau répondez s’il vous plaît
Agar dapat berakhir angan yang mengganggu fikiran

Dah tak mampu berselindung lagi
Cinta yang lahir dalam hati
Aku tahu kau juga mahu tetapi malu
Andainya benar katakanlah agar dapat mengorak langkah

Bila ku ketuk pintu hatimu
Izinku masuk
Luahkanlah ku perlu tahu
Luahkanlah isi hatimu

Lagu: Edry Abd Halim (KRU Publishing)
Lirik: Edry Abd Halim (KRU Publishing)

I really love this song...

Jazz is my soul.. hahaha...

The rhythm so nice..

P/s : asking a friend for the sheet (piano)... hope she will help me by asking her friend related to KRU Music)

Saturday, May 22, 2010

New plans on this week..

The new plan..
hihihi...
Previous days, im the one waiting for my frenz..

For this plan, im the one picking up my fren..
im asking a fren of mine going out...

On this plan..
not only both of us..
my mom also coming along.. ^^

the destination already set..
just waiting the decision on what day
that a fren of mine have free time.......

To a fren of mine...
im looking forward for this outing.. ^^

Happy Birthday Farah Waheeda!!

Today is Farah Waheeda Idris's birthday!!!
Happy birthday Farah... ^^
May God bless u..
Wishing u all the best...

Update for my Outing [3 days]

Salam...
well... last time i say im going out right?
not all progress according to plan...

on Tuesday [18/5/10]
Elyn came to my house with her bf and her bf's frenz..
however, her parent cant come due to work.. suddenly get on call...
but its okey...
Elyn n her frenz coming kinda late becoz on that day,
the weather very bad...
im glad they okey coming here...
the menu just simple...
"Bihun sup' coz they came late evening... ^^

Wednesday [19/5/10]
Elyn already told me that we all maybe cant hang out on that day..
bcoz her bf prepare for practical..
and they promise after we all have free time again..
we going out together... ^^
since its cancel..
im helping my mom at garden.. ^^

Thursday [20/5/10]
on that day i hang out with my bff...
hihihi... i ask nadz come to pick me up...
seriously im kinda lazy to drive on this "semester break'
but in the end, nadz come to my house, but im the one who drive...^^
i dont mind that...
i felt grateful nadz came all the way to my house...
then, we going to meet syaza at pizza hut..
we hang out there until late evening..
but that not our last meeting..
our next meeting will be next 2 weeks
after nadz coming back to Kampar

what make me wonders is
Why the day i going out meeting my frenz, it must be a raining day?
Only God knows..

P/s : im so happy... thank you to my frenz and specially to my mom and dad..
Love them all... XOXO

Monday, May 17, 2010

Addiction when i cant stop!!!

Seriously.. i dont want to be addiction person..
what to do..
last time im a addicted gamerz..
then i become addicted editer..
now.. im find "it" as interesting...
am i addicted by it?.. idk yet..

What was it im talking bout?
just wait and see..
bcoz i did not started it yet..
just know whole about it..

i will be busy this week..
so, i did not hv any idea for it at the moment...
i will let u all know later on..
after make it complete...

clues?
not an item (non-tangible)
its using a software of coz..
a blog? becoming a blog addiction? no..
a what more?

p/s: not a new stuff..
ppl may noe or dont about it..
whose know..
even COSPLAY not all ppl know bout it..
so, its actually depend on u all..
do u noe bout it or not..

just wait and see okey! ^^

news on me.. :)

Salam...
its been a while since i posting my n3..
1 whole day i cant logon my blog..
bcoz i totally FORGET whatz my email...
im glad that i can access now.. just remember it...

my heart going thump.. thump...
thinking y i cant even remember a tinny single email...!!
i take note from now on...
every time i do somthing new..
i will write it down...

so.. whatz new news on me?
after taking the exam.. i drive back home on 8/5/2010
everything goes well..
i arrive safe n sound...
within these days...
im busy with house chores..

not to forget.. thanks nadz visiting me...
p/s: nadz also gift me present... Thank you nadz!

kinda funny, everytime nadz come to see me..
i was doing my house chores..
its nothing to do with any event... (somebody coming?? no..)
just cleaning the house.. after 6 month away from home.. ^^
back to the story...
nadz coming without any notice..
y...? i dont noe...
mayb ppl love give surprise?

not only nadz..
before nadz, elyn also wanna come...
elyn already at the town.. (i am surprised!!)
elyn cant contact with me due to my cell phone plugged with my laptop..
not activated..
right after im done transfer the data...
i called her back.. (we didint meet after all)
and make decision to came back on this Wednesday...
however, on this tuesday, elyn will be coming with ker family and her bf and her bf's frenz..
omg... kinda nerves for this tuesday..

so, this week im totally busy..
this morning i gonna paint back the grill and the gate with white color..
my mom wanna change the color even the current color still new...
but, its okey with me..
ppl say.. white is clean and pure... (thats y my mom wanna change the color)
thats my work for today...

tomorrow(tuesday)... elyn and her family will be coming..
of coz gonna be a feast..
the menu? stil thinking.. coz today elyn will let me know when their will be arrive.

a day after(wednesday)
i will go outing!!!
with whom? again with elyn and her bf of coz? are we just three? idk..
there still 2 empty seat left.. i wonder..
who else they taking too... but its does not matter..
im looking forward for this outing..
shopping? yes! i wanna give something for my frenz... ^^

then on (thuesday)
i will go visiting my bff (syaza)..
im going with nadz..
we hamg out at her house of coz..
no detail yet bout the outing..

well.. this n3 kinda a bit long..
hahaha.. to mamy things i want to say..
by the way.. i still waiting elie to come..
even i noe that she already hv a plan for her holiday..
just hoping that she will stop by at my house... ^^

Sunday, March 28, 2010

i have been given MC for 3 days!

Totally i dont know what happen to me!
how come i get sick?
n got MC 3 days?
my condition kinda worst..
on 4th day, i still did not get fully back my voice back..
my voice like rocker singer..
hihihi...
seriously.. the next day i have test..
OMG.. i cant perform it..
all 3 days i laying down on bed..
take medicine n sleep all the time...

now, Test 2 already ended..
result, i can guess it..

but, i know, it must hv a reason y im sick..
i on the that 3th day..
i realize..
Thanks God
i know, i was missing something all this while...
now, im getting back on the right track...
May Allah s.w.t bless me...


Sunday, March 21, 2010

Last Saturday enjoy.. the following days stress??

Last saturday, i really enjoy my time..
thanks my frenz coz inviting me..
its really nice of u..

even its a little time we spend there..
i really happy..
its been a while i did not go outing..

starting tomorrow i gonna be busy with a lot of assignments, presentations, tests..
all in one..
huhuhu.. i hope i will manage it successfully

p/s : i hope i can finish the tasks quickly..

My classmates BMB4L1


Konichiwa!
hahaha...
seriously, i addicted taking pictures and edit it recently..
here some editing picture i did..
this picture taken by a friend..
this picture is not our official picture for class..
i change motto a little bit from the real one..
i hope all my classmate happy with it..
btw, not all my classmate here..
more than 5 people not in this picture..
huhuhu..
anyway.. i like this picture!

Friday, March 19, 2010

Presentation IA Week 2 (ending)


Greeting everyone... :3

4 this N3, my group presentation for IA already ended a few days ago.

Firstly, i grateful to Allah SWT, coz making our presentation smooth..




Second, thanks to ALL group member!
U all r THE BEST!
Making our group the great one!
Third, i also wanna thanks to Puan Rab coz giving high marks to our group so far..

Lastly, thanks to all our classmate coz supporting us !

Im hoping that our group will get that 40 marks..
Thats marks already reserve for us by Pn. Rab..!

Btw, thanks u all!!

Monday, March 15, 2010

Today is the last day for preparation..

this pics that i snap.. laugh, serious, all in 1


in this picture, cyapiq is still in KL, otw back here..


tonite is the last preparation..
even its not my turn to present..
im still nerves!
i hope everything well be orite..
Ganbatte my frenz!!



Friday, March 12, 2010

Done edit the pic..

At last, i done editing this picture..
All of us here.. In MD class...

Thursday, March 11, 2010

Great day on our presentation... week 1

All in white... i like this picture because im the one took this picture.. :3 hihihi... gonna edit this pic!

Greeting everyone...
its been awhile..
today, i have presentation with my group members on Investment analysis...
-cyapiq, hadie, dean, tad, farahin, iema, asmira, anis, n kak farah-
thanks to Syafiq, upload the pictures..
its a relief, that week 1, we go through quite well...
everyone happy bout it, including me.. :3
in this picture, 2 member are missing, the one who in-charge on slide (behind laptop-asmira) and camera (taking picture-dean)..
credit to both them too...
tomorrow and and continuous day, we will meet again for week 2 presentation..
i hope we can make much more better than today...
Ganbatte everyone..!!!



Thursday, February 18, 2010

For my dears friends... Concrete Angels

She walks to school with a lunch she packed
Nobody knows what she's holding back;
Wearing the same dress she wore yesterday,
She hides the bruises with the linen and lace;
oh

The teacher wonders but she doesn't ask,
It's hard to see the pain behind the mask;
Bearing the burdon of a secret storm,
Sometimes she wishes she was never born;

Through the wind and the rain,
She stands hard as a stone in a world that she can't rise above;
But her dreams give her wings and she flies to a place where she's loved.

Concrete Angel

Somebody cries in the middle of the night,
The neighbors hear but they turn out the lights;
A fragile soul caught in the hands of fate,
When morning comes it will be too late.

Through the wind and the rain,
She stands hard as a stone in a world that she can't rise above;
But her dreams give her wings and she flies to a place where she's loved.

Concrete Angel

A statue stands in a shaded place,
An angel girl with an upturned face;
Her name is written on a polished rock,
A broken heart that the world forgot.

Through the wind and the rain,
She stands hard as a stone in a world that she can't rise above;
But her dreams give her wings and she flies to a place where she's loved.

Concrete Angel

Sunday, February 14, 2010

Part 2 perjlnan blk ke kg. 13.2.10


PELAJAR IPT TAPI TIDAK BERETIKA..

semasa dalam perjalanan pulang,
sebuah kereta SATRIA PUTIH, pemandunya sangat TIDAK beretika..
semua faham, dah sesak, jgnlah nk menyesakkan keadaan..
maksud saya, dia memotong tanpa memberi lampu isyarat...
nampk ruang sikit dia msk..
HELLO! tak belajar undang-undang jalan raya ker...

saya dah perhatikan kereta ni dar behrang lagi..
kerana kereta Satria putih, kereta dia kemek sebelah kiri..

saya mmg kisah pada mula nya, coz tu kereta dia..
dan saya mula kisah sebab masa memandu depan saya,
saya tgk dia sedap2 potong kereta tanpa beri lampu isyarat...

nasib baik x accident jer ng kerete lain...
termasuk juga degan saya..
sebab dia msk lane tanpa isarat..
masuk mengejut...

Came on la.. dah pelajar IPT... (kwn sebelah saya nmpk stiker student)...
tak kan x dpt fikir,
kalau buat mcm tu..
ORANG LAIN yg TERKORBAN..

pesanan saya.. JANGAN CONTOHI SEPERTI PEMANDU YG SAYA CERITA KAN INI..
sgt tidak beretika...

Dan lagi satu... JANGAN GUNA LALUAN KECEMASAN...
dah jalan ada 2 lane.. jgn jadikan 3...
bukan kerete sahaja..
bas pun sama...
semua nk cepat... dan selamat sampai..
jika begini pemandu di malaysia..
susah nk ckp..
nasihat dberi umpama mencurahkan air ke daun keladi...

Perjalanan pulang ke kampung 13.2.10


Perjalanan pulang megambil masa lebih kurang 10 jam..
dari segamat ke kampar...

Bergerak dari segamat Jam 7.30 pagi...
jam 11.30i sudah berada di rawang...
perjalanan mmg lancar sehingga ke rawang..
kesesakan jalan raya mmg tidak dapat dielakkan..
dari rawang hendak ke btg b'juntai memakan masa 1 jam stgh..

yang pelik nya!!
selepas melepasi menara "speed trap" yg polis jaga..
jln mmg clear...

Jalan sesak hanya kerana "Menara speed trap"

selepas melepasi bkt b'juntai, jalan sesak kembali semasa ke sungkai..
mengambil masa 1 jam setgh juga..
dan sampai tapah pada jam 3 lebih..
berehat di rumah 'housemate" + mkn TGH HARI..
x berhenti mkn kerana setiap perhentian penuh..

sangat memenatkan tapi lega kerana selamat sampai rumah...
Alhamdulillah...

kepada semua pemandu, DRIVE berhati-hati..


Saturday, February 13, 2010

Lights on @ i-city.. TY 4m me 2 u..




Cantik gambar ni.....
Terima kasih kerana mengingati saya yg jauh ini...

Ice Swan ni tuk awk elie...
I hope i can go to i-city soon...
its look a very nice place there...










Friday, February 12, 2010

Masa, cepat la berlalu pergi....

Sudah sekian lama tidak ku update n3 disini...
Kesibukan melanda demi kebaikan sendiri..
Alangkah baiknya jika ku balik rumah sekarang ni...
Setelah sebulan aku berada di negeri selatan ini...

Masa.., cepatla berlalu pergi,
aku ingin pulang ke rumah yang ku rindui,
berjumpa dengan keluarga yang ku sayangi,
begitu banyak cerita dalam isi hati ini.

Tika aku menaip n3 ini,
housemateku sedang mengulang kaji untuk test pada mlm ini..
semoga kalian semua tabah mhadapi ujian SM ini,
pendek kata... GOOD LUCK.. Izza, Elyn and Khai...



Sunday, January 17, 2010

i love my new blog page

Em.. boleh tahan gak...
masa yg diperlukan nk ubah blog page ni...
x lama sgt...
sukanya kt...
rasenya, lama lg nk ubah page ni kpd yg lain..

lagu "Ingatlah diriku"
ku tujukan pada semua kawan2ku,
ex-kptm, ex-sentasa, dan juga rakan2 di segamat juga...
dah tentu, x lupa pada sahabat2ku...
kejutan untuk mereka!!!

p/s: hihihi... sempat lagi kt ubah page ni...
assignmt tetap jln....


% assignmentku

Senangnya hati ini...
Assignment byk...
tp, % yg dah siap...
erm... 20% dah siap...
still got 80%..
by mid nite mesti siap semua...
Insyaallah....
:3